2014 Candidate Filings

Status Fields:

  • Filed
  • Withdrew
  • Out in Convention
  • Deceased
  • Primary
  • Out in Primary
  • Election Candidate
  • Out in General
  • Elected

Federal Offices | Utah House of Representatives | Utah Senate | State School Board |
State Constitutional Offices | Judicial Retention | Write-in Candidates

 

Federal Candidates

CandidateOfficePartyStatus
DONNA MCALEER US House 1 Democratic Out in General
DAVID YU-LIN CHIU US House 1 REPUBLICAN Out in Convention
PETER C. CLEMENS US House 1 DEMOCRATIC Out in Convention
DWAYNE A VANCE US House 1 INDEPENDENT AMERICAN Election Candidate
ROB BISHOP US House 1 Republican Elected
CRAIG BOWDEN US House 1 LIBERTARIAN Election Candidate
LARRY MEYERS US House 2 REPUBLICAN Out in Convention
SHAUN MCCAUSLAND US House 2 CONSTITUTION Election Candidate
ZACHARY A. HARTMAN US House 2 REPUBLICAN Out in Convention
VAUGHN HATTON US House 2 REPUBLICAN Out in Convention
WAYNE L. HILL US House 2 INDEPENDENT AMERICAN Election Candidate
CHRIS STEWART US House 2 REPUBLICAN Election Candidate
WARREN ROGERS US House 2 UNAFFILIATED Write-In
LUZ ROBLES US House 2 DEMOCRATIC Election Candidate
BILL BARRON US House 2 UNAFFILIATED Election Candidate
BEN J. MATES US House 3 UNAFFILIATED Election Candidate
BRIAN WONNACOTT US House 3 DEMOCRATIC Election Candidate
ABRAHAM US House 3 INDEPENDENT AMERICAN Out in Convention
MARK HEDENGREN US House 3 REPUBLICAN Out in Convention
ROBERT J. STEVENS US House 3 REPUBLICAN Out in Convention
ZACK STRONG US House 3 INDEPENDENT AMERICAN Election Candidate
DAVID A. ELSE US House 3 UNAFFILIATED Write-In
JASON CHAFFETZ US House 3 REPUBLICAN Election Candidate
STEPHEN P. TRYON US House 3 UNAFFILIATED Election Candidate
TIM AALDERS US House 4 INDEPENDENT AMERICAN Election Candidate
JENNIFER A. JOHNSON US House 4 REPUBLICAN Withdrew
BILL PETERSON US House 4 DEMOCRATIC Out in Convention
MIA B. LOVE US House 4 REPUBLICAN Election Candidate
COLLIN ROBERT SIMONSEN US House 4 CONSTITUTION Election Candidate
BOB FUEHR US House 4 REPUBLICAN Out in Convention
DOUG OWENS US House 4 DEMOCRATIC Election Candidate
JIM L VEIN US House 4 LIBERTARIAN Election Candidate

 

Utah Constitutional Offices Candidates

CandidateOfficePartyStatus
W. ANDREW MCCULLOUGH Attorney General LIBERTARIAN Election Candidate
GREGORY G. HANSEN Attorney General CONSTITUTION Election Candidate
CHARLES A. STORMONT Attorney General DEMOCRATIC Election Candidate
SEAN D. REYES Attorney General REPUBLICAN Election Candidate
LESLIE D. CURTIS Attorney General INDEPENDENT AMERICAN Election Candidate

 

Utah Senate Candidates

CandidateOfficePartyStatus
JACQUIE NIELSEN State Senate 2 Republican Out in General
GEORGE CHAPMAN State Senate 2 REPUBLICAN Out in Primary
JIM DABAKIS State Senate 2 Democratic Elected
DWIGHT J BARRETT State Senate 2 REPUBLICAN Out in Convention
GENE DAVIS State Senate 3 Democratic Elected
SABRINA R PETERSEN State Senate 4 Republican Out in General
JANI IWAMOTO State Senate 4 Democratic Elected
ROSS I. ROMERO State Senate 4 DEMOCRATIC Out in Convention
PHILIP CARLSON State Senate 4 REPUBLICAN Out in Convention
KAREN MAYNE State Senate 5 Democratic Elected
SKYLAR D. BURNSIDE State Senate 5 REPUBLICAN Withdrew
WAYNE NIEDERHAUSER State Senate 9 Republican Elected
KATHRYN C. GUSTAFSON State Senate 9 Democratic Out in General
MICHELE WEEKS State Senate 11 DEMOCRATIC Election Candidate
HOWARD A. STEPHENSON State Senate 11 REPUBLICAN Election Candidate
LEGRAND PEEPLES State Senate 12 DEMOCRATIC Out in Convention
CLARE COLLARD State Senate 12 DEMOCRATIC Election Candidate
DANIEL W. THATCHER State Senate 12 REPUBLICAN Election Candidate
VICKI GRIFFITH State Senate 12 REPUBLICAN Out in Convention
EMMANUEL "MANNY" KEPAS State Senate 15 DEMOCRATIC Election Candidate
MARGARET DAYTON State Senate 15 REPUBLICAN Election Candidate
KIRK D PEARSON State Senate 17 CONSTITUTION Election Candidate
PETER C. KNUDSON State Senate 17 REPUBLICAN Election Candidate
SCOTT TOTMAN State Senate 17 DEMOCRATIC Election Candidate
ANN MILLNER State Senate 18 REPUBLICAN Election Candidate
MAT WENZEL State Senate 18 DEMOCRATIC Election Candidate
DWIGHT STEFFNER State Senate 18 LIBERTARIAN Disqualified
LARS BIRKELAND State Senate 18 REPUBLICAN Out in Convention
JERRY W. STEVENSON State Senate 21 REPUBLICAN Election Candidate
SHERRI TATTON State Senate 21 DEMOCRATIC Election Candidate
J STUART ADAMS State Senate 22 REPUBLICAN Election Candidate
KIP SAYRE State Senate 22 DEMOCRATIC Election Candidate
BRENT ZIMMERMAN State Senate 22 LIBERTARIAN Election Candidate
CHAD LEE CURVIN State Senate 22 REPUBLICAN Out in Convention
SUSAN HACKING HORROCKS State Senate 26 REPUBLICAN Out in Convention
WAYNE STEVENS State Senate 26 DEMOCRATIC Election Candidate
KEVIN T VAN TASSELL State Senate 26 REPUBLICAN Election Candidate
CASEY O. ANDERSON State Senate 28 REPUBLICAN Out in Primary
EVAN J. VICKERS State Senate 28 REPUBLICAN Election Candidate

Utah House of Representatives Candidates

CandidateOfficePartyStatus
OAKLEY D NELSON State House 1 REPUBLICAN Out in Convention
LEE H. PHIPPS State House 1 CONSTITUTION Election Candidate
SCOTT SANDALL State House 1 REPUBLICAN Election Candidate
DORENE SCHULZE-STEVER State House 1 DEMOCRATIC Election Candidate
DAVID E. LIFFERTH State House 2 REPUBLICAN Election Candidate
CHARLES CHRISTENSEN State House 2 INDEPENDENT AMERICAN Election Candidate
JACK R. DRAXLER State House 3 REPUBLICAN Election Candidate
EDWARD REDD State House 4 REPUBLICAN Election Candidate
R. CURT WEBB State House 5 REPUBLICAN Election Candidate
BRYAN LARSEN State House 5 REPUBLICAN Out in Convention
JEFFREY D. TURLEY State House 5 DEMOCRATIC Election Candidate
JAKE ANDEREGG State House 6 REPUBLICAN Election Candidate
TRAVIS HARPER State House 6 DEMOCRATIC Election Candidate
CAMILLE L. NEIDER State House 7 DEMOCRATIC Election Candidate
ROGER S. CONDIE State House 7 LIBERTARIAN Election Candidate
JUSTIN L. FAWSON State House 7 REPUBLICAN Election Candidate
CRAIG L. DEARDEN State House 7 REPUBLICAN Withdrew
DAN DEUEL State House 7 REPUBLICAN Out in Primary
JESS MCCLELLAND State House 8 REPUBLICAN Withdrew
GAGE FROERER State House 8 REPUBLICAN Election Candidate
JOHN H THOMPSON State House 8 DEMOCRATIC Election Candidate
JEREMY PETERSON State House 9 REPUBLICAN Election Candidate
STEVE OLSEN State House 9 DEMOCRATIC Election Candidate
DIXON M. PITCHER State House 10 REPUBLICAN Election Candidate
ERIC D. IRVINE State House 10 DEMOCRATIC Election Candidate
AMY STEED MORGAN State House 11 DEMOCRATIC Election Candidate
BRAD DEE State House 11 REPUBLICAN Election Candidate
JOSEPH MARRERO State House 12 DEMOCRATIC Election Candidate
MIKE SCHULTZ State House 12 REPUBLICAN Election Candidate
RICHARD A. GREENWOOD State House 12 REPUBLICAN Withdrew
LORENZO SWANK State House 13 REPUBLICAN Out in Convention
PAUL RAY State House 13 REPUBLICAN Election Candidate
BOB BUCKLES State House 13 DEMOCRATIC Election Candidate
CHERYL LYNN PHIPPS State House 14 DEMOCRATIC Election Candidate
CURTIS ODA State House 14 REPUBLICAN Election Candidate
RICH MILLER State House 15 DEMOCRATIC Election Candidate
BRAD R WILSON State House 15 REPUBLICAN Election Candidate
STEVE HANDY State House 16 REPUBLICAN Election Candidate
DOUGLAS MCENTIRE SILL State House 16 DEMOCRATIC Election Candidate
JEFFREY OSTLER State House 16 CONSTITUTION Election Candidate
ERIC LAST State House 17 DEMOCRATIC Election Candidate
SCOTT BALAICH State House 17 REPUBLICAN Out in Convention
STEWART E. BARLOW State House 17 REPUBLICAN Election Candidate
LAWRENCE WRIGHT State House 18 REPUBLICAN Out in Convention
TIMOTHY D. HAWKES State House 18 REPUBLICAN Election Candidate
RICHARD BAGLEY State House 18 DEMOCRATIC Election Candidate
RAYMOND WARD State House 19 REPUBLICAN Election Candidate
LYNN ANDERSON State House 19 DEMOCRATIC Withdrew
CHET LOFTIS State House 19 REPUBLICAN Out in Primary
ELI CAWLEY State House 19 INDEPENDENT AMERICAN Election Candidate
DANIEL N. DONAHOE State House 19 DEMOCRATIC Election Candidate
ROBERT G. MOULTRIE State House 20 CONSTITUTION Election Candidate
BECKY EDWARDS State House 20 REPUBLICAN Election Candidate
DONNA TAYLOR State House 20 DEMOCRATIC Election Candidate
BRADY TRACY State House 20 CONSTITUTION Out in Convention
BRADY TRACY State House 20 REPUBLICAN Withdrew
RICK A. POLLOCK State House 21 DEMOCRATIC Election Candidate
DOUGLAS SAGERS State House 21 REPUBLICAN Election Candidate
JAMIE WHITE State House 22 REPUBLICAN Out in Convention
MARILEE ROOSE State House 22 Constitution Out in General
DAN CRIPPS State House 22 REPUBLICAN Out in Convention
SUSAN D DUCKWORTH State House 22 Democratic Elected
WILLIAM "BILL" BOTH State House 22 Republican Out in General
JASON WESSEL State House 23 DEMOCRATIC Out in Convention
SANDRA HOLLINS State House 23 Democratic Elected
KRISTOPHER M SMITH State House 23 Republican Out in General
MEGAN CLEGG State House 23 Libertarian Out in General
FRANK BEDOLLA State House 23 DEMOCRATIC Out in Convention
REBECCA CHAVEZ-HOUCK State House 24 Democratic Elected
PEDRO A. GOMEZ State House 24 REPUBLICAN Withdrew
DONALD L BUTTERFIELD State House 24 Unaffiliated Out in General
WILLIAM LEE State House 25 REPUBLICAN Out in Convention
GORDON LUND GURR State House 25 Republican Out in General
JOEL K. BRISCOE State House 25 Democratic Elected
ANGELA ROMERO State House 26 Democratic Elected
SPENCER BARCLAY State House 26 Republican Out in General
WILLIAM A. MCGEE State House 27 DEMOCRATIC Election Candidate
MIKE KENNEDY State House 27 REPUBLICAN Election Candidate
BRIAN S. KING State House 28 DEMOCRATIC Election Candidate
LEE B. PERRY State House 29 REPUBLICAN Election Candidate
ALAN YORGASON State House 29 DEMOCRATIC Election Candidate
MICHAEL D. LEE State House 30 Democratic Out in General
CARBON LUNDGREN State House 30 REPUBLICAN Out in Convention
FRED C. COX State House 30 Republican Elected
LARRY WILEY State House 31 Democratic Out in General
FRED C JOHNSON State House 31 REPUBLICAN Out in Convention
SOPHIA M. DICARO State House 31 Republican Elected
AUSTIN LINFORD State House 32 REPUBLICAN Out in Convention
LAVAR CHRISTENSEN State House 32 Republican Elected
ALAIN BALMANNO State House 32 Democratic Out in General
ELIZABETH MUNIZ State House 33 Democratic Out in General
CRAIG HALL State House 33 Republican Elected
JOHNNY ANDERSON State House 34 Republican Elected
KAREN KWAN State House 34 Democratic Out in General
DEAN A. CAMPBELL State House 34 DEMOCRATIC Withdrew
MARK A. WHEATLEY State House 35 Democratic Elected
EILEEN LENTZ State House 35 Republican Out in General
JOHN H. SCHOPPE State House 35 INDEPENDENT AMERICAN PARTY Withdrew
CHELSEA TRAVIS State House 35 Libertarian Out in General
PATRICE ARENT State House 36 Democratic Elected
ROBERT M. BOOK State House 36 Republican Out in General
WALLACE MCCORMICK State House 37 INDEPENDENT AMERICAN Withdrew
CAROL SPACKMAN MOSS State House 37 Democratic Elected
RON HILTON State House 37 Republican Out in General
ELIAS S. MCGRAW State House 38 DEMOCRATIC Out in Primary
ERIC HUTCHINGS State House 38 Republican Elected
DAVID W. HOWICK State House 38 REPUBLICAN Withdrew
CHRYSTAL BUTTERFIELD State House 38 Democratic Out in General
JIM DUNNIGAN State House 39 Republican Elected
JUSTIN J MILLER State House 40 Democratic Elected
SOPHIA HAWES State House 40 DEMOCRATIC Out in Convention
RAINER HUCK State House 40 Libertarian Out in General
JOLENE KNIFFING State House 40 null Disqualified
PETER L. KRAUS State House 40 Republican Out in General
AMY FOWLER State House 40 DEMOCRATIC Out in Convention
DAN MCCAY State House 41 Republican Elected
COLLEEN BLISS State House 41 Democratic Out in General
KIM COLEMAN State House 42 Republican Elected
NICHOLAS Y. DELAND State House 42 Democratic Out in General
JIM BIRD State House 42 REPUBLICAN Out in Convention
DIANE LEWIS State House 43 Democratic Out in General
EARL TANNER State House 43 Republican Elected
JOHN JACKSON State House 44 REPUBLICAN Out in Convention
CHRISTINE PASSEY State House 44 Democratic Out in General
RAYMOND POOLE State House 44 REPUBLICAN Out in Convention
BRUCE R. CUTLER State House 44 Republican Elected
BRET BLACK State House 44 Libertarian Out in General
STEVE ELIASON State House 45 Republican Elected
WENDY S. DAVIS State House 45 DEMOCRATIC Withdrew
SUSAN MARQUES BOOTH State House 45 Democratic Out in General
LEE ANNE WALKER State House 46 Libertarian Out in General
MARIE H. POULSON State House 46 Democratic Elected
WILLIAM CLAYTON State House 46 Republican Out in General
KEN IVORY State House 47 Republican Elected
ALENA M. BALMFORTH State House 47 Democratic Out in General
JANITA U. ANDERSEN State House 48 DEMOCRATIC Withdrew
TIMOTHY WILLIAM SPENCER State House 48 REPUBLICAN Out in Convention
KEVEN J. STRATTON State House 48 REPUBLICAN Election Candidate
ROBERT SPENDLOVE State House 49 Republican Elected
ZACH ROBINSON State House 49 Democratic Out in General
MARK QUIGLEY State House 49 DEMOCRATIC Out in Convention
GABRIEL MORAZAN State House 50 Democratic Out in General
LOUIS GARY WELCH State House 50 REPUBLICAN Out in Convention
RICH L. CUNNINGHAM State House 50 Republican Elected
KYLE WATERS State House 51 Democratic Out in General
GREG HUGHES State House 51 Republican Elected
SIONE TAVAKE State House 51 REPUBLICAN Out in Convention
DANIEL PAGET State House 52 Democratic Out in General
JOHN KNOTWELL State House 52 Republican Elected
RAY L. WORTHEN State House 53 DEMOCRATIC Election Candidate
BLAINE D. HONE State House 53 REPUBLICAN Out in Convention
JOHN B. ZIMMERMAN State House 53 REPUBLICAN Out in Convention
MELVIN R. BROWN State House 53 REPUBLICAN Election Candidate
GLENN J WRIGHT State House 54 DEMOCRATIC Election Candidate
KRAIG POWELL State House 54 REPUBLICAN Election Candidate
WYLDER SMITH State House 54 REPUBLICAN Out in Convention
SCOTT H. CHEW State House 55 REPUBLICAN Election Candidate
TOD S. TESAR State House 55 REPUBLICAN Out in Convention
DEL R. BRADY State House 55 REPUBLICAN Withdrew
DARLENE R. BURNS State House 55 REPUBLICAN Withdrew
KAY J. CHRISTOFFERSON State House 56 REPUBLICAN Election Candidate
MARK E. BYRGE SR. State House 56 DEMOCRATIC Withdrew
MICHAEL J. PLOWMAN State House 57 DEMOCRATIC Election Candidate
JOHN G. STEVENS State House 57 REPUBLICAN Out in Convention
HOLLY RICHARDSON State House 57 REPUBLICAN Out in Convention
JIM THORNE State House 57 DEMOCRATIC Out in Convention
BRIAN M. GREENE State House 57 REPUBLICAN Election Candidate
JON COX State House 58 REPUBLICAN Election Candidate
GARY R. VAN HORN State House 58 null Disqualified
VAL L. PETERSON State House 59 REPUBLICAN Election Candidate
ARCHIE A. WILLIAMS III State House 60 DEMOCRATIC Election Candidate
DANA LAYTON State House 60 REPUBLICAN Out in Primary
BRADLEY DAW State House 60 REPUBLICAN Election Candidate
ROBERT C. PATTERSON State House 61 DEMOCRATIC Election Candidate
KEITH GROVER State House 61 REPUBLICAN Election Candidate
SHIRLEY J. NELSON State House 62 DEMOCRATIC Election Candidate
JON STANARD State House 62 REPUBLICAN Election Candidate
COLBY JOHNSON State House 63 REPUBLICAN Out in Convention
DEAN SANPEI State House 63 REPUBLICAN Election Candidate
WILL SNIDER State House 64 REPUBLICAN Out in Convention
BEN SUMMERHALDER State House 64 REPUBLICAN Out in Convention
KAREN ELLINGSON State House 64 REPUBLICAN Out in Convention
JASON CHRISTENSEN State House 64 INDEPENDENT AMERICAN Election Candidate
SCOTT ELLIS FERRIN State House 64 DEMOCRATIC Election Candidate
NORM THURSTON State House 64 REPUBLICAN Election Candidate
FRANCIS D. GIBSON State House 65 REPUBLICAN Election Candidate
MIKE MCKELL State House 66 REPUBLICAN Election Candidate
SCOTT WOOLSTON State House 66 REPUBLICAN Out in Convention
ANDREW APSLEY State House 66 DEMOCRATIC Out in Convention
ZACHARY JAMES LEWIS State House 66 DEMOCRATIC Election Candidate
SCOTT R. PARKIN State House 67 DEMOCRATIC Disqualified
MARC ROBERTS State House 67 REPUBLICAN Election Candidate
MERRILL NELSON State House 68 REPUBLICAN Election Candidate
RETT ROWLEY State House 68 null Disqualified
CINDY VINCENT State House 68 REPUBLICAN Withdrew
CHRISTINE F. WATKINS State House 69 REPUBLICAN Out in Convention
JERRY B. ANDERSON State House 69 REPUBLICAN Out in Convention
BILL LABRUM State House 69 REPUBLICAN Election Candidate
BRAD KING State House 69 DEMOCRATIC Election Candidate
KAY L. MCIFF State House 70 REPUBLICAN Election Candidate
KALEN JONES State House 70 DEMOCRATIC Election Candidate
R. GLENN STONEMAN State House 70 CONSTITUTION Election Candidate
LEONARD S. BROWN State House 70 INDEPENDENT AMERICAN Withdrew
KENNETH RODERICK ANDERSON State House 71 DEMOCRATIC Election Candidate
BRAD LAST State House 71 REPUBLICAN Election Candidate
JOHN R. WESTWOOD State House 72 REPUBLICAN Election Candidate
LINDA LOU ALLEN State House 72 UNAFFILIATED Write-In
BARRY EVAN SHORT State House 72 LIBERTARIAN Election Candidate
BLAKE COZZENS State House 72 REPUBLICAN Out in Primary
MICHAEL NOEL State House 73 REPUBLICAN Election Candidate
V. LOWRY SNOW State House 74 REPUBLICAN Election Candidate
DOROTHY A. ENGELMAN State House 74 DEMOCRATIC Election Candidate
CHERYL FAE HAWKER State House 75 DEMOCRATIC Election Candidate
NIHLA W. JUDD State House 75 INDEPENDENT AMERICAN Election Candidate
DON L. IPSON State House 75 REPUBLICAN Election Candidate

 

State School Board Candidates

CandidateOfficePartyStatus
TERRYL WARNER State School Board 1 Unaffiliated Out in General
LYDIA NUTTALL State School Board 1 UNAFFILIATED Not Selected
PAMELA SMITH State School Board 1 UNAFFILIATED Withdrew
JENNIE L EARL State School Board 1 UNAFFILIATED Not Selected
DAVID L. CLARK State School Board 1 Unaffiliated Elected
BRYCE B DAY State School Board 1 UNAFFILIATED Not Selected
MATTHEW BARR State School Board 1 UNAFFILIATED Not Selected
ANGIE BLEDSOE State School Board 1 UNAFFILIATED Withdrew
KERA BIRKELAND State School Board 1 UNAFFILIATED Not Selected
LANELLE BROUGH BUTTERFIELD State School Board 1 UNAFFILIATED Withdrew
WILLARD Z. MAUGHAN State School Board 2 Unaffiliated Out in General
CHRISTIE MOORE State School Board 2 UNAFFILIATED Not Selected
KAYE WILSON State School Board 2 UNAFFILIATED Withdrew
TERESA NOEL HISLOP State School Board 2 UNAFFILIATED Not Selected
MARK T. JENKINS State School Board 2 UNAFFILIATED Not Selected
JANA RAE SHAW State School Board 2 UNAFFILIATED Not Selected
REED F. SPENCER State School Board 2 UNAFFILIATED Not Selected
SPENCER F. STOKES State School Board 2 Unaffiliated Elected
AMIE L CAMPBELL State School Board 2 UNAFFILIATED Withdrew
HEATHER DEUEL State School Board 2 UNAFFILIATED Not Selected
TRACEY MARZ State School Board 3 UNAFFILIATED Not Selected
JEFFREY D. MESERVY State School Board 3 UNAFFILIATED Not Selected
MARY ANN MILES State School Board 3 UNAFFILIATED Withdrew
JARED HAMNER State School Board 3 UNAFFILIATED Not Selected
LINDA B. HANSEN State School Board 3 Unaffiliated Elected
GARRICK A HALL State School Board 3 UNAFFILIATED Not Selected
MICHAEL G JENSEN State School Board 3 Unaffiliated Out in General
RUSSELL BARTHOLOMEW State School Board 3 UNAFFILIATED Not Selected
HIRAM BERTOCH State School Board 3 UNAFFILIATED Not Selected
MICHAEL BRANAN State School Board 3 UNAFFILIATED Not Selected
HOLLY ANN MOOS State School Board 5 UNAFFILIATED Not Selected
ELIZABETH R. NIELSON State School Board 5 UNAFFILIATED Withdrew
JOANN HIBBERT HAMILTON State School Board 5 UNAFFILIATED Not Selected
AMY HAYTER State School Board 5 UNAFFILIATED Not Selected
JEFFREY M. SANCHEZ State School Board 5 UNAFFILIATED Withdrew
CHRISTIE SLAGOWSKI State School Board 5 UNAFFILIATED Withdrew
JANET L. SEAMONS State School Board 5 UNAFFILIATED Not Selected
DALANE MEEKS ENGLAND State School Board 5 UNAFFILIATED Not Selected
BRECK ENGLAND State School Board 5 UNAFFILIATED Withdrew
KRIS KIMBALL State School Board 5 UNAFFILIATED Not Selected
DANIEL RIP State School Board 5 UNAFFILIATED Not Selected
BRENT L. CLYDE State School Board 5 UNAFFILIATED Not Selected
MARLO M. OAKS State School Board 5 UNAFFILIATED Withdrew
ANNE MARIE OBORN State School Board 5 UNAFFILIATED Not Selected
HEATHER AILEEN GARDNER State School Board 5 UNAFFILIATED Not Selected
RULAND GILL State School Board 5 UNAFFILIATED Not Selected
LAURA COLLIER BELNAP State School Board 5 Unaffiliated Elected
MARK H. BOUCHARD State School Board 5 Unaffiliated Out in General
LINDA D. WAGSTAFF State School Board 6 UNAFFILIATED Withdrew
MELISSA K JOHNSON State School Board 6 UNAFFILIATED Not Selected
ALAN DEAN KIRKWOOD State School Board 6 UNAFFILIATED Not Selected
PAT RUSK State School Board 6 Unaffiliated Out in General
BRITTNEY CUMMINS State School Board 6 Unaffiliated Elected
LIZ TAYLOR State School Board 6 UNAFFILIATED Not Selected
DAN GRIFFITHS State School Board 6 Unaffiliated Out in General
JOEL WRIGHT State School Board 9 UNAFFILIATED Election Candidate
ROBIN E. ALLRED State School Board 9 UNAFFILIATED Not Selected
JULEEN JACKSON State School Board 9 UNAFFILIATED Not Selected
JOYLIN LINCOLN State School Board 9 UNAFFILIATED Election Candidate
DENISE CARMAN State School Board 9 UNAFFILIATED Not Selected
CURT CROSBY State School Board 9 UNAFFILIATED Not Selected
AUTUMN F. COOK State School Board 9 UNAFFILIATED Not Selected
HEATHER GROOM State School Board 9 UNAFFILIATED Election Candidate
KEVIN BRADDY State School Board 9 UNAFFILIATED Not Selected
MIKE MILES State School Board 14 UNAFFILIATED Election Candidate
TOM HATCH State School Board 14 UNAFFILIATED Withdrew
MARK A. HUNTSMAN State School Board 14 UNAFFILIATED Election Candidate
JOAN R. LANDES State School Board 14 UNAFFILIATED Withdrew
SPENCER KIMBALL State School Board 14 UNAFFILIATED Not Selected
RANDY DAY State School Board 14 UNAFFILIATED Withdrew

 

Judicial Retention

CandidateOfficePartyStatus
NO Shall Christine M. Durham be retained in the office of Justice of the Utah Supreme Court? null Election Candidate
NO Shall Thomas R. Lee be retained in the office of Justice of the Utah Supreme Court? null Election Candidate
NO Shall Matthew B. Durrant be retained in the office of Justice of the Utah Supreme Court? null Election Candidate
YES Shall Thomas R. Lee be retained in the office of Justice of the Utah Supreme Court? null Election Candidate
YES Shall Matthew B. Durrant be retained in the office of Justice of the Utah Supreme Court? null Election Candidate
YES Shall Christine M. Durham be retained in the office of Justice of the Utah Supreme Court? null Election Candidate
NO Shall Michele M. Christiansen be retained in the office of Judge of the Utah Court of Appeals? null Election Candidate
NO Shall J. Frederic Voros, Jr. be retained in the office of Judge of the Utah Court of Appeals? null Election Candidate
NO Shall Stephen L. Roth be retained in the office of Judge of the Utah Court of Appeals? null Election Candidate
NO Shall James Z. Davis be retained in the office of Judge of the Utah Court of Appeals? null Election Candidate
NO Shall Gregory K. Orme be retained in the office of Judge of the Utah Court of Appeals? null Election Candidate
YES Shall Stephen L. Roth be retained in the office of Judge of the Utah Court of Appeals? null Election Candidate
YES Shall James Z. Davis be retained in the office of Judge of the Utah Court of Appeals? null Election Candidate
YES Shall Gregory K. Orme be retained in the office of Judge of the Utah Court of Appeals? null Election Candidate
YES Shall Michele M. Christiansen be retained in the office of Judge of the Utah Court of Appeals? null Election Candidate
YES Shall J. Frederic Voros, Jr. be retained in the office of Judge of the Utah Court of Appeals? null Election Candidate
NO Shall Thomas L. Willmore be retained in the office of Judge of the District Court of the First Judicial District? null Election Candidate
YES Shall Thomas L. Willmore be retained in the office of Judge of the District Court of the First Judicial District? null Election Candidate
NO Shall Michelle E. Heward be retained in the office of Judge of the Juvenile Court of the Second Juvenile Court District? null Election Candidate
NO Shall Thomas L. Kay be retained in the office of Judge of the District Court of the Second Judicial District? null Election Candidate
NO Shall Noel S. Hyde be retained in the office of Judge of the District Court of the Second Judicial District? null Election Candidate
NO Shall Robert J. Dale be retained in the office of Judge of the District Court of the Second Judicial District? null Election Candidate
NO Shall Sherene T. Dillon be retained in the office of Judge of the Juvenile Court of the Second Juvenile Court District? null Election Candidate
NO Shall John R. Morris, Jr. be retained in the office of Judge of the District Court of the Second Judicial District? null Election Candidate
NO Shall David R. Hamilton be retained in the office of Judge of the District Court of the Second Judicial District? null Election Candidate
NO Shall Jeffrey J. Noland be retained in the office of Judge of the Juvenile Court of the Second Juvenile Court District? null Election Candidate
YES Shall Michelle E. Heward be retained in the office of Judge of the Juvenile Court of the Second Juvenile Court District? null Election Candidate
YES Shall Sherene T. Dillon be retained in the office of Judge of the Juvenile Court of the Second Juvenile Court District? null Election Candidate
YES Shall David R. Hamilton be retained in the office of Judge of the District Court of the Second Judicial District? null Election Candidate
YES Shall Thomas L. Kay be retained in the office of Judge of the District Court of the Second Judicial District? null Election Candidate
YES Shall Noel S. Hyde be retained in the office of Judge of the District Court of the Second Judicial District? null Election Candidate
YES Shall Robert J. Dale be retained in the office of Judge of the District Court of the Second Judicial District? null Election Candidate
YES Shall John R. Morris, Jr. be retained in the office of Judge of the District Court of the Second Judicial District? null Election Candidate
YES Shall Jeffrey J. Noland be retained in the office of Judge of the Juvenile Court of the Second Juvenile Court District? null Election Candidate
NO Shall Charlene Barlow be retained in the office of Judge of the District Court of the Third Judicial District? null Election Candidate
NO Shall Robert W. Adkins be retained in the office of Judge of the District Court of the Third Judicial District? null Election Candidate
NO Shall Todd M. Shaughnessy be retained in the office of Judge of the District Court of the Third Judicial District? null Election Candidate
NO Shall Katie Bernards-Goodman be retained in the office of Judge of the District Court of the Third Judicial District? null Election Candidate
NO Shall Ryan M. Harris be retained in the office of Judge of the District Court of the Third Judicial District? null Election Candidate
NO Shall Christine S. Decker be retained in the office of Judge of the Juvenile Court of the Third Juvenile Court District? null Election Candidate
NO Shall Julie V. Lund be retained in the office of Judge of the Juvenile Court of the Third Juvenile Court District? null Election Candidate
NO Shall Robin W. Reese be retained in the office of Judge of the District Court of the Third Judicial District? null Withdrew
NO Shall Andrew H. Stone be retained in the office of Judge of the District Court of the Third Judicial District? null Election Candidate
NO Shall Elizabeth A. Hruby-Mills be retained in the office of Judge of the District Court of the Third Judicial District? null Election Candidate
NO Shall Keith A. Kelly be retained in the office of Judge of the District Court of the Third Judicial District? null Election Candidate
NO Shall Constandinos "Deno" Himonas be retained in the office of Judge of the District Court of the Third Judicial District? null Election Candidate
NO Shall Paul G. Maughan be retained in the office of Judge of the District Court of the Third Judicial District? null Election Candidate
YES Shall Ryan M. Harris be retained in the office of Judge of the District Court of the Third Judicial District? null Election Candidate
YES Shall Constandinos "Deno" Himonas be retained in the office of Judge of the District Court of the Third Judicial District? null Election Candidate
YES Shall Keith A. Kelly be retained in the office of Judge of the District Court of the Third Judicial District? null Election Candidate
YES Shall Elizabeth A. Hruby-Mills be retained in the office of Judge of the District Court of the Third Judicial District? null Election Candidate
YES Shall Andrew H. Stone be retained in the office of Judge of the District Court of the Third Judicial District? null Election Candidate
YES Shall Robin W. Reese be retained in the office of Judge of the District Court of the Third Judicial District? null Withdrew
YES Shall Julie V. Lund be retained in the office of Judge of the Juvenile Court of the Third Juvenile Court District? null Election Candidate
YES Shall Christine S. Decker be retained in the office of Judge of the Juvenile Court of the Third Juvenile Court District? null Election Candidate
YES Shall Paul G. Maughan be retained in the office of Judge of the District Court of the Third Judicial District? null Election Candidate
YES Shall Katie Bernards-Goodman be retained in the office of Judge of the District Court of the Third Judicial District? null Election Candidate
YES Shall Todd M. Shaughnessy be retained in the office of Judge of the District Court of the Third Judicial District? null Election Candidate
YES Shall Robert W. Adkins be retained in the office of Judge of the District Court of the Third Judicial District? null Election Candidate
YES Shall Charlene Barlow be retained in the office of Judge of the District Court of the Third Judicial District? null Election Candidate
NO Shall Thomas L. Low be retained in the office of Judge of the District Court of the Fourth Judicial District? null Election Candidate
NO Shall James R Taylor be retained in the office of Judge of the District Court of the Fourth Judicial District? null Election Candidate
NO Shall Samuel D. McVey be retained in the office of Judge of the District Court of the Fourth Judicial District? null Election Candidate
NO Shall M. James Brady be retained in the office of Judge of the District Court of the Fourth Judicial District? null Election Candidate
NO Shall Lynn W. Davis be retained in the office of Judge of the District Court of the Fourth Judicial District? null Election Candidate
YES Shall Thomas L. Low be retained in the office of Judge of the District Court of the Fourth Judicial District? null Election Candidate
YES Shall Samuel D. McVey be retained in the office of Judge of the District Court of the Fourth Judicial District? null Election Candidate
YES Shall M. James Brady be retained in the office of Judge of the District Court of the Fourth Judicial District? null Election Candidate
YES Shall James R Taylor be retained in the office of Judge of the District Court of the Fourth Judicial District? null Election Candidate
YES Shall Lynn W. Davis be retained in the office of Judge of the District Court of the Fourth Judicial District? null Election Candidate
NO Shall John J. Walton be retained in the office of Judge of the District Court of the Fifth Judicial District? null Election Candidate
YES Shall John J. Walton be retained in the office of Judge of the District Court of the Fifth Judicial District? null Election Candidate
NO Shall Wallace A. Lee be retained in the office of Judge of the District Court of the Sixth Judicial District? null Election Candidate
YES Shall Wallace A. Lee be retained in the office of Judge of the District Court of the Sixth Judicial District? null Election Candidate
NO Shall Lyle R. Anderson be retained in the office of Judge of the District Court of the Seventh Judicial District? null Election Candidate
NO Shall Scott N. Johansen be retained in the office of Judge of the Juvenile Court of the Seventh Juvenile Court District? null Election Candidate
NO Shall Mary L. Manley be retained in the office of Judge of the Juvenile Court of the Seventh Juvenile Court District? null Election Candidate
YES Shall Lyle R. Anderson be retained in the office of Judge of the District Court of the Seventh Judicial District? null Election Candidate
YES Shall Scott N. Johansen be retained in the office of Judge of the Juvenile Court of the Seventh Juvenile Court District? null Election Candidate
YES Shall Mary L. Manley be retained in the office of Judge of the Juvenile Court of the Seventh Juvenile Court District? null Election Candidate
NO Shall Clark A. McClellan be retained in the office of Judge of the District Court of the Eighth Judicial District? null Election Candidate
YES Shall Clark A. McClellan be retained in the office of Judge of the District Court of the Eighth Judicial District? null Election Candidate

 

Write-in Candidates

CandidateOfficePartyStatus